ILES Awards 2020

ILES Awards 2020
Posted on 06/01/2020
This is the image for the news article titled ILES Awards 2020

Indian Lake Elementary School is recognizing students who set an example for others in academics and behavior.
Here are the annual ILES Awards saluting students who made Honor Roll, were Good Citizens and earned Perfect Attendance. Kindergarten through fourth graders are eligible for the Good Citizens Award, while second through fourth are eligible for Honor Roll.
Students who have been on the honor roll continuously from second grade through fourth grade earned medals sponsored by the ILES PTO. 

Here’s a list of winners:
Perfect Attendance Awards:
Kindergarten
- None
First grade- Brantley Bowers
Second grade- Abigail Bihn, Reese Imm, Caroline Jones and Lucy Smith
Third grade- Ayla Brentlinger, Tyler Jackson, Tucker Downing, Isaiah Bayless, Zachary Hutton, Claire Tidwell and Piper Robinson
Fourth Grade- Lane Hill, MacKenzie Miller, Alivia Kinney, Maddison Leiss-Breakey, Layla Stone, Braden Tussing, JJ Shirk, Chloe Borgerding, Jays Henry and Payton Davis

PTO Honor Roll Awards:  
Coughlin: Madison Davis, Jace Ellis, Alyson Hamilton, Jordan Henderson, Lilly Hines, Chase Polhamus and JJ Shirk
Crockett: Alivia Kinney, Lane Kipker, Maddison Leiss-Breakey, Ava Polhamus, Brayden Riffel, Kyra Sanders, California Schellenbaum, Reed Strayer, Braden Tussing, Grant Wickline and Heidi Wolf 
James: Jesse Carder, Bryce Dawson, Bronx Dickson, Lane Hill, Vivian Marshall, MacKenzie Miller, Aaron Rapp, Anara Shroyer, and Kinze Walton
LeVan: Chloe Borgerding, Cale Buchenroth, Brezlin Cary, Hayes Henry, Evelyn Kpabe, Diem Martin, Donna Zook
Salmons: Jeffrey Johnson
Warnecke: Myah Everhart, Rayiatt Monterozza, Blake Sell, Lillian Strauser and Bre Wisener


Good Citizens:
Kindergarten
Mrs. Beam: Taylor Alltop, Knox Boyd, Briella Comer, Stephanie Harford, Hayden Heppard, Charlotte Jackson, Alexxis Strader, Aria Sylvia, Morgan Weidner, Kynlee Weiner Mrs. Barnett: Addison Bender, Paisley Brenner, Farrah Hershberger, Aubrey Hoffman, Jay Jones, Alex Shields, Ali Wallace, Amelia Williams, Holly Wolf Mrs. Fout: Reed Cascioli, Zoey Centers, James Drapeau, Joleena Engler, Calebb Hughes, Kaylee Hurley, Zayn Kunze, Elissa Overs, Collin Rice, Cammie Robinson, Vayda Ruth, Melany Simpson, Abby Stinebaugh, Baylee Washington
Mrs. Elliott: Sophia Day, Alex Guajardo, Alana Harden, Kyanna Hoskins, Beta Houser, Ian Jennings, Jack McMurray, Arianna Notestine, Kami Schaefer, Layla Sellers, Aris Southard, McKenzie Stidam
Mrs. McClelland: Katelyn Berg, Kenzie Best, Trace Buchenroth, Cooper Corcoran, Adelaide Gansheimer, Layla Hardesty, Lillie Henderson, Ella Klauer, Kailyn Lewis, Kyron Monterroza, Addi Mowery, Henry Reese, Gunner Rogers, Emry Warnecke
First Grade
Mrs. Brademeyer: Nikkie Bihn, Holden Downing, Raygen Evans, Azlynn Grube, Calin Headings, Laney Hutslar-Beck, Carmella Kelly, Kruz Klinker, Breckin Kilowatt, Logan Kuhlke, Wyatt Mullins, Preslie Roberts, Ross Tidwell, Adeline Vermillion
Mrs. Codora: Charlie Bickham, Lila Buscher, Haygin Clem, Isaac King, Crew Michel, Hailee Schoenberger, Jazmine Wheatley, Jack Wilson, Dallas Warman
Mrs. Downing: Ty Blackburn, JT Book, Lilly Clary, Drezdyn Cooley, Evan Davis, Colton Everhart, Raya Ferguson, Xander Jenkins, Ross Kohler, Mia Martin, Kylee Miller, Ella Stebleton, Kayla Tracey, Max Wilson
Mrs. Ruhe: Kemuel Blackwell, Jaxon Butler, Tyler Ferguson, Brayden Gordon, Caleigh Hamilton-Hoy, Charlie Howell, Eli Kinson, Kason Taylor, Hudson Titus, Hayden Thompson
Mrs. Stockmaster: Lilly Groeschel, Ivy Kaser, Abigail Reed, Daniel Wagler

Second Grade
Mrs. Abbott: Ava Beair, Graham Buchenroth, Bentley Grube, Bri Hardesty, Addison Headings, Lilly Hutslar-Beck, Reese Imm, Aaliyah Kaverman, Kathryn Parmelee, Hayleigh Penix, Jessica Phillips, Tallon Seeley, Bennett Shaner, Bentley Soto, Jayla Vancourt-Brown, Grady Zielinski
Mrs. Beres: Raiden Alinson, Abby Bihn, Piper Burch, Alysea Hefner, Kaiden Lacher, Veronica Overly, Colt Volbrecht, Stella Wagler, Brier Wilson
Mrs. Asman: Shelby Angel, Kaitlyn Bowman, Mila Hawkins, Karmella Hillery, Kayla Lazo, Mariea Lewis, Jaron Nelson, River Nielson, Aiden Oldiges, Kynlee Owens, Zoey Ricketts, Connor Seabert, Addy Schulz
Mrs. Powers: Mason Berg, Jazzy Blackburn, Miller Hall, Brady Jackson, Erin Smith, Ally Stillgess, Carsyn Warnecke, Julie Wolf
Mrs. Onyema: Gavin Allen, Arianna Augustus, Jasper Clary, Jensen Harpst, Alainey Hill, Caroline Jones, Lucy Kirkpatrick, Deborah Moore, Maddison Poynter, Tenzlee Pyles, Lucy Smith, Ella Wu
Third Grade
Mrs. Kirkpatrick: Isaiah Bayless, Trenton Burton, Makayla Clary, Bentley Collier, Hunter Leopold, Addalynn Morse, Charlie Nicholl, Karlee Purtee, Emma Taylor, Karlee Taylor, Claire Tidwell, Bentleigh Wallace
Mrs. Carder: Bella Adams, Adriana Andrus, Ashlynn Arndts, Kyler Carruthers, Izzy Cole, Tucker Downing, Marissa Gressner, Lux Kipker, Arien Meier, Dash Miller, Aiden Morris, Makenzie Motter, Brody Schulz, Mason Spring, Alex Tussing
Mrs. Scarpella: Wyatt Beair, Cohen Brown, Keegan Goings, Ally Hoffman, Rush Hurley, Abby Johnson, Ariahnah Kapp, Bella Michael, Jayden Myers, Layna Neesler, Piper Robinson, Julius Velazquez, Tina Wilmoth
Mrs. Reese: Ayla Brentlinger, Natalie Harford, Zoey Hawley, Tyler Jackson, Samuel Johnson, Raelin Klofta, Willow McDermit, Allison Overmyer, Peyton Robinson, Rylie Souder
Mrs. Wolf: Ava Adams, Carter Barnett, Kirk Beres, Olive Butler, Leah Cole, Hayden Fent, Nixon Lillard, Laura Metzger, Chloe Nickell, Reid Roberts, Charlie Stimmel, Audree Titus, Evan Wu
Fourth Grade
Mrs. Coughlin: Ella Campbell, Madison Davis, Ally Hamilton, Lilly Hines, Tonya Holmes, Lilly Martin, Karis Martini, Chase Polhamus
Mrs. James: Jesse Carder, Bryce Dawson, Bronx Dickson, Adrienne Hatfield, Lane Hill, Izzi Mackesy,
Vivian Marshall, Evan McNeal, MacKenzie Miller, James Preece, Aaron Rapp, Anara Shroyer, Dawson Stevenson, Kinzie Walton, Piper Warnecke, Emily Willoughby, Kade Wilkinson
Mrs. Crockett: Zac Case, Aiden Grant, Kylee Harford, Alivia Kinney, Lane Kipker, Dixie McClure, Maddie Leiss-Breakey, Ava Polhamus, Kyra Sanders, Cali Schellenbaum, Reed Strayer, Braden Tussing, Grant Wickline, Heidi Wolf
Mrs. Salmons: Payton Davis, Scarlett Dean, Leighton Gansheimer, Kaleab Herford, Neva Hines, Jeffrey Johnson, Kimsey Kennedy, Jasmine Lattimer, Gunner Strickland
Mrs. LeVan: Chloe Borgerding, Cale Buchenroth, Hayes Henry, Rena Knox, Evelyn Kpabe, Trae Johnson, Diem Martin, Kenzley Pertuset, Emerson Snapp, Kylee Yohey, Donna Zook
Mrs. Warnecke: Dredyn Cooley, Myah Everhart, Maddie Giles, Rayiatt Monterroza, Kaylee Snow, Lilly Strauser, Bre Wisener

Honor Roll Second-Fourth Grade Mrs. Abbott: Finn Ammons, Graham Buchenroth, Bentley Grube, Bri Hardesty, Addison Headings, Lilly Hutslar-Beck, Reese Imm, Aaliyah Kaverman, Haleigh Penix, Jessica Phillips, Tallon Seeley, Bennett Shaner, Keaton Thompson, Grady Zielinski
Mrs. Asman: Bentley Black, Kaitlyn Bowman, Mila Hawkins, Luke Kirkpatrick, Kayla Lazo, Zeke McVety, Jaron Nelson, Cannon Nicol, River Nielson, Aiden Oldiges, Kynlee Owens, Zoey Ricketts, Connor Seabert, Addy Schulz
Mrs. Beres: Samantha Altstaetter, Abby Bihn, Fletcher Brown, Piper Burch, Alysea Hefner, Hayden Kuhlke, Kaiden Lacher, Jayden Longman, Veronica Overly, Audriena Smith, Colt Volbrecht
Mrs. Onyema:  Gavin Allen, Arianna Augustus, Jensen Harpst, Alainey Hill, Caroline Jones, Lucy Kirkpatrick, Starr Leonhart, Deborah Moore, Joshua Phillips, Ella Wu
Mrs. Powers: Mason Berg, Jazzy Blackburn, Miller Hall, Derek Hawley, Brady Jackson, Teighan Mackesy, Orion McKitrick, Erin Smith, Roman Staley, Ally Stillgess, Aubre Walton, Carsyn Warnecke, Julie Wolf
Mrs. Kirkpatrick: Makayle Clary, Bentley Collier, Charlie Nicholl, Karlee Purtee, Emma Taylor, Claire Tidwell, Bentleigh Wells
Mrs. Wolf: Ava Adams, Carter Barnett, Kirk Beres, Olive Butler, Leah Cole, Hayden Fent, Nixon Lillard, Laura Metzger, Layla Reaves, Olivia Ross, Charlie Stimmel, Lucas Taylor, Audree Titus, Evan Wu
Mrs. Reese: Braeden Allenbaugh, Ayla Brentlinger, Eli Cummins, Graysen DeLong, Natalie Harford, Zoey Hawley, Tyler Jackson, Samuel Johnson, Raelin Klofta, Allison Overmyer, Peyton Robinson, Rylie Souder, Tyson Thompson, Hunter Vance, Maddison Voll
Mrs. Scarpella: Wyatt Beiar, Nolan Brielmaier, Cohen Brown, Jett Harpst, Ally Hoffman, Rush Hurley, Abby Johnson, Gabe McDermit, Bella Michael, Jayden Myers, Layna Neesler, Piper Robinson, Julius Velazquez, Tina Wilmoth, Javion Smith
Mrs. Carder: Bella Adams, Adriana Andrus, Ashlynn Arndts, Kyler Carruthers, Izzy Cole, Tucker Downing, Lux Kipker, Dash Miller, Makenzie Motter, Brody Schulz, Donnie Steed, Alex Tussing, Karson Williams
Mrs. Crockett: Aiden Grant, Alivia Kinney, Lane Kipker, Maddie Leiss-Breakey, Dixie McClure, Ava Polhamus, Brayden Riffell, Kyra Sanders, Cali Schellenbaum, Reed Strayer, Braden Tussing, Grant Wickline, Heidi Wolf
Miss James: Jesse Carder, Bryce Dawson, Bronx Dickson, Adrienne Hatfield, Lane Hill, Vivian Marshall, MacKenzie Miller, Aaron Rapp, Anara Shroyer, Kinzie Walton, Piper Warnecke
Mrs. Coughlin: Madison Davis, Jace Ellis, Ally Hamilton, Jordan Henderson, Lilly Hines, Lilly Martin, Chase Polhamus, JJ Shirk
Mrs. Salmons: Jeffrey Johnson, Kazz Shepherd
Mrs. LeVan: Chloe Borgerding, Cale Buchenroth, Brezlin Cary, Hayes Henry, Evelyn Kpabe, Diem Martin, Emerson Snapp, Kylee Yohey, Donna Zook
Mrs. Warnecke: Jacob Crisp, Myah Everhart, Rayiatt Monterroza, Blake Sell, Lilly Strauser, Keegan Weston, Bre Wisener