ILES Awards 2021

ILES Awards 2021
Posted on 05/25/2021
This is the image for the news article titled ILES Awards 2021

ILES AwardsILES AwardsILES Awards
Indian Lake Elementary School is recognizing students who set an example for others in academics and behavior. A quick assembly was held just before break. Longtime Staff members Guidance Counselor Suzy Mallory and Co-Principal Jeff Reprogle were also honored for their many years of service to Indian Lake Schools ahead of heir upcoming retirements.  
Here are the annual ILES Awards saluting students who made Honor Roll and were Good Citizens:

4th Grade Honor Students-All 3 Years
Carter Barnett, Wyatt Beair, Kirk Beres, Olivia Butler, Izabell Cole, Bentley Collier, Elijah Cummins, Tucker Downing, Rush Hurley, Abigail Johnson, Lux Kipker, Raelin Klofta, Tyler Jackson, Nixon Lillard, Laura Metzger, Isabella Michael, Dash Miller, Makenzie Motter, Jayden  Myers, Layna Nessler, Peyton Robinson, Olivia Ross, Brody Schulz, Rylie Sounder, Emma Taylor, Lucas Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Claire Tidwell, Karson Williams Evan Wu
 
99% Attendance at ILES:
Ayla Brentlinger, Nolan Brielmaier, Tucker Downing, Makenzie Motter, Mason Spring and Claire Tidwell

Good Citizens:
Kindergarten
 Mrs. Barnett: Gabriel Crump, Maximus Hillery, Stryker Hites, Jayden Jones, Carlynn McKinney, Zaiden McKinnon, Alana Moore, Makenzie Nessler, Kymber Ross, Pave Stanley, Raven Steed, Natalie Stidam, Finley Taylor, Keaton Vasquez, Braelynn Watson and Matthias Young
Mrs. Beam: Avery Gietzen, Makinze Hanger, Bear Jenkins, Keylin Klofta, Garrett McKitrick, Tate Miller, Gabriel Plum, Devin Preece, Kentleigh Rodgers, Tyson Sloan and Karter Taylor
Mrs. Campbell: Chase Barnett, Maylan Blackburn, Zoey Centers, Jaxon Clem, Cora Corcoran, Emma Reed, Eli Snapp, Lincoln Snapp, Owen Strayer, Shelby Wickline
Mrs. Elliott: Sophia Browning, Kamden Born, Kingston Carr, Emmy Everhart, Isabel Fields, AJ Frost, Leah Iams, Serenity Oldaker, Laylynn Palmer, Maxton Peters, Carson Johnson, Jaxxon Roberts, Levi Smith, Shailynn Szabo, Jayce Shuler, Kiser Van Horn, Gwen Ridenbaugh, Xander Huffman, Owen Hughes, Isabella Lamb
Mrs. McClelland: Isabella Conley, Salem Ericksen, Ayden Guajardo, Zachary Harvey, Kyanna Hoskins, Asher Kinson, Alexis Meeker, Alayna Miracle, Brody Morrison,Ezalyn Oglesbee, Dalton Penix, Delaney Stevenson, Knox Thompson, Blake Wilson Jr, Kyzer Poe, Haven Titus, Liam Stockmaster, Avaya Emric, Harlynn Lawson

First Grade

Mrs. Brademeyer: Reed Cascioli, Sophia Day, Farrah Hershberger, Vayda Ruth, McKenzie Stidam
Mrs. Codora: Narayan Adkins, Mackenzie Best, Layla Hardesty, Jase Moon, Arianna Notestine, Aris Southard, Amelia Williams, Payton McQueen
Mrs. Downing: Addison Bender, Katelyn Berg, Paisley Brenner, Todd Darling, Hope Rife, Gunner Rogers, Kamaray Schaefer, Aria Sylvia, Jase Thompson, Kenleigh Vaughan, Holly Wolf
Mrs. Ruhe: Serenity Albert, Stephanie Harford, Alana Harden, Hayden Heppard, Aubrey Hoffman, Charlotte Jackson, Ella Klauer, Abigail Stinebaugh
Mrs. Stockmaster: Raegyn Greene, Kaylee Hurley, Kyron Monterroza, Alex Shields, Morgan Weidner, Kynlee Weiner

 Second Grade
Mrs. Abbott:
Ty Blackburn, Bella Bonacci, Karlee Castle, Lilly Clary, Haygin Clem, Holden Downing, MaKenna Gibbons, Lilly Groeschel, Isaac King, Breckin Klofta, Mia Martin, Luke McVety, Kylee Miller, and Kayla Tracey
Mrs. Asman: Mary Baughman, Charles Bickham, Brayden Gordan, Gilbert Howell, Xander Jenkins, Elijah Kinson, Abby Phillips, Brantley Schneider, Hailee Schoenberger, James Shields,Khloe Shoffner, Dallas Warman, Jase Weaver, Rowan Aydelott, Calin Headings, Crew Micheal, Sugar Daisy, Zoey Helms

Mrs. Onyema: Kenzi Arnett, JT Book, Drez Cooley, Conor Ferguson, Caliegh Hamilton-Hoy, Logan Kuhlke, Braelynn McComas, Ian Schwarz
Mrs. Powers: Nikki Bihn, Colton Everhart, Abigail Reed, Ally Stillgess, Ross Tidwell, Hudson Titus, Daniel Wagler and Max Wilson

Third Grade Mrs. Carder: Alysea Hefner, Lilly Hutslar Beck, River Neilsen, Hayleigh Penix, Adeline Schulz, Aubre Walton, Carsyn Warnecke, Brier Wilson, Oliver Wilson
Mrs. Kirkpatrick: Arianna Augustus, Kaitlyn Bowman, Karmella Hillery, Bralynne Pickford, Zoey Ricketts, Jayla VanCourt-Brown
Mrs. Reese: Alexandria Everhart, Miller Hall, Bri Hardesty, Addison Headings, Aaliyah Kaverman, Kaiden Lacher, Kayla Lazo,Calen McClelland, Grace McCombs, Jaron Nelson, Julie Wolf, Ella Wu
Mrs. S
carpella: Abby Bihn, Lucy Kirkpatrick, Hayden Kuhlke, Stella Wagler, Erin Smith
Mrs. Wolf: Abby Arnett, Mason Berg, Mila Hawkins, Reese Imm, Brady Jackson, Teighan Mackesy, Orion McKitrick, Deborah Moore, Veronica Overly, Kynlee Owens

Fourth Grade Mrs. James:  Ellie Babb, Kyleigh Castle, Leah Cole, Draven Daniels, Graysen DeLong, Allyson Hoffman, Rush Hurley, Zane McIntire, Layna Nessler, Brody Schulz, Javion Smith, Joslynn Taylor, Claire Tidwell, Alex Tussing, Cole McClelland and Abby Johnson
Mrs. Crockett: Kirk Beres, Chris Brenner, Izzy Cole, Tyler Jackso, Raelin Klofta, Dash Miller, Peyton Robinson, Olivia Ross, Rylie Souder, Karson Williams and Evan Wu
Mrs. LeVan: Olive Butler, Eli Cummins, Hayden Fent, Lux Kipker, Hunter Leopold, Nixon Lillard, Laura Metzger, Emma Taylor, Lucas Taylor

Mrs. Salmons: Ashlynn Arndts, Carter Barnett, Isaiah Bayless, Raidyn Clark, Bentley Collier, Bella Michael, Makenzie Motter, Karlee Purtee, Tanner Seeley, Charlie Stimmel, Bentleigh Wells
Mrs. Warnecke: Wyatt Beair, Ayla Brentlinger, Kyler Carruthers, Tucker Downing, Zoey Hawley, Jayden Myers, Reid Roberts, Karlee Taylor, Audree Titus

Honor Roll Second-Fourth Grade Mrs. Abbott:  Ty Blackburn, Kayla Tracey, Bella Bonacci, Karlee Castle, Kadryk Clark, Lilly Clary, Holden Downing, MaKenna Gibbons, Lilly Groeschel, Isaac King, Breckin Klofta, Mia Martin, Luke McVety, and Kylee Miller
Mrs. Asman: Mary Baughman, Charles Bickham, Sugar Daisy, Brayden Gordan, Gilbert Howell, Xander Jenkins, Elijah Kinson, Hailee Schoenberger, James Shields, Rowan Aydelott, Calin Headings

Mrs. Beres: Brantley Bowers, Jaxon Butler, Tyler Ferguson, Rylin Hyde, Ivy Kaser, Kason Taylor, Charlie Varian, Adeline Vermillion, Jack Wilson

Mrs. Onyema:   Kenzi Arnett, Drez Cooley, Logan Kuhlke, Ian Schwarz, Akierah Secession, Hayden Thompson

Mrs. Powers:  Nikki Bihn, Barrett Cary, Colton Everhart, Kole Gilliam, Abigail Reed, Ally Stillgess, Ross Tidwell, Hudson Titus, Raelyn Van Horn, Daniel Wagler, Max Wilson

Third Grade
Mrs. Carder:
Alysea Hefner, Dalton Huffman, Lilly Hutslar Beck, River Neilsen, Hayleigh Penix, Adeline Schulz, Aubre Walton, Carsyn Warnecke, Brier Wilson, Oliver Wilson

Mrs. Kirkpatrick: Arianna Augustus, Bentley Black, Zachary Cook, Alainey Hill, Karmella Hillery, Cannon Nicol, Aiden Oldiges, Kathryn Parmelee, Bralynne Pickford

Mrs. Reese: Samantha Altstaetter, Alexandria Everhart, Miller Hall, Bri Hardesty, Addison Headings, Aaliyah Kaverman, Luke Kirkpatrick, Kaiden Lacher, Kayla Lazo, Calen McClelland, Grace McCombs, Jaron Nelson, Audriena Smith, Colt Volbrecht, Julie Wolf, Ella Wu

Mrs. Scarpella: Finn Ammons, Abby Bihn,Steven Castle, Caroline Jones, Lucy Kirkpatrick, Hayden Kuhlke, Jessica Phillips, Conor Seabert, Kellen Wester, Skyler Eaches, Erin Smith

Mrs. Wolf: Abby Arnett, Mason Berg, Fletcher Brown, Mila Hawkins, Reese Imm, Brady Jackson, Starr Leonhart, Jayden Longman, Orion McKitrick, Deborah Moore, Kynlee Owens, John Woodcock, Grady Zielinski

Fourth Grade Mrs. Crockett:  Kirk Beres, Chris Brenner, Izzy Cole, Tyler Jackson, Raelin Klofta, Dash Miller, Peyton Robinson, Olivia Ross, Rylie Souder, Karson Williams, Evan Wu

Miss James: Kyleigh Castle, Leah Cole, Graysen DeLong, Rush Hurley, Layna Nessler, Brody Schulz, Javion Smith, Joslynn Taylor, Claire Tidwell, Cole McClelland, Abby Johnson

Mrs. LeVan:  Olive Butler, JJ Aspidow, Eli Cummins, Lux Kipker, Nixon Lillard, Laura Metzger, Emma Taylor, Lucas Taylor

Mrs. Salmons: Ashlynn Ardnts, Carter Barnett, Bentley Collier, Brysin Kuhlenbeck, Bella Michael, Makenzie Motter, Charlie Stimmel, Tyson Thompson

Mrs. Warnecke: Wyatt Beair, Kyler Carruthers, Tucker Downing, Jayden Myers, Jayce Oakley

Mrs. Roe: Good Citizens-Isiah Meyers and Korbyn Wurstbaugh